AWARDS TO FACULTY FROM COLLEGE MANAGEMENT

Session 2019-2020

  1. Best overall performance (Departments of FSNM & HD): Dr. Anindita Deb Pal
  2. Best overall performance (Departments of TCFS & ID): Ms. Yamini Dhanania
  3. Best overall performance (Department of Commerce): Mrs. A.S. Manjulakshmi
  4. Best overall performance (Department of Management): Dr. Oindrila Chakraborty
  5. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Mrs. Amita Dutta
  6. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Anindita Deb Pal
  7. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Debolina Chatterjee
  8. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Department of Management): Ms. Seema Lall
  9. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Departments of Science & Commerce): Mrs. Geetika Sachdeva
  10. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Department of Management): Mr. Tapobrata Ray

Session 2018-2019

  1. Best overall performance (Departments of FSNM & HD): Dr. Anindita Deb Pal
  2. Best overall performance (Departments of TCFS & ID): Dr. Shweta Tuteja Rakshit
  3. Best overall performance (Department of Commerce): Ms. Mahua Pal
  4. Best overall performance (Department of Management): Dr. Manjishtha Sur Roy Chowdhury
  5. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Anindita Deb Pal
  6. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Manika Das
  7. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Ms. Sweata Rani Rai
  8. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Ms. Sudeshna Pramanik
  9. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Shweta Tuteja Rakshit
  10. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Rishiparna Guha
  11. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Namrata Maheshwari
  12. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Department of Management): Dr. Arindam Banerjee
  13. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Departments of Science & Commerce): Mrs. Samita Gupta
  14. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Department of Management): Mr. Subhendra Nath Barik

Session 2017-2018

  1. Best overall performance (Departments of Science): Ms. Damanjeet Kaur
  2. Best overall performance (Department of Commerce): Dr. Namrata Maheshwari
  3. Best overall performance (Department of Management): Mr. Madan Mohan Dutta
  4. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Anindita Deb Pal
  5. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Adrija Sarkar
  6. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Manika Das
  7. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Ms. Damanjeet Kaur
  8. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Shweta Tuteja
  9. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Ms. Debolina Chatterjee
  10. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Rishiparna Guha
  11. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Namrata Maheshwari
  12. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Department of Management): Dr. Soma Sinha Roy
  13. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Departments of Science & Commerce): None
  14. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Department of Management): Dr. Manjishtha Sur Roy Chowdhury

Session 2016-2017

  1. Best overall performance (Departments of Science): Dr. Shweta Tuteja
  2. Best overall performance (Department of Commerce): Ms. Khushboo Thakker
  3. Best overall performance (Department of Management): Mr. Bhargav Majumdar
  4. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science): Mrs. Samita Gupta
  5. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Department of Commerce): Dr. Namrata Maheshwari
  6. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Department of Management): Mr. Sumanta Bhattacharyya
  7. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Departments of Science & Commerce): Mrs. A.S. Manjulakshmi
  8. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Department of Management): NIL

Session 2015-2016

  1. Best overall performance (Departments of Science): Dr. Adrija Sarkar
  2. Best overall performance (Department of Commerce): Ms. Khusboo Thakker
  3. Best overall performance (Department of Management): Dr. Manjishtha Sur Roy Chowdhury
  4. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Shrabanti Pal
  5. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Mrs. Geetika Sachdeva
  6. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Department of Management): Ms. Seema Lall
  7. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Departments of Science & Commerce): Ms. Damanjeet Kaur
  8. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Department of Management): Mr. Madan Mohan Dutta

Session 2014-2015

  1. Best overall performance (Departments of Science): Mrs. Amita Dutta
  2. Best overall performance (Department of Commerce): Ms. Khushboo Thakker
  3. Best overall performance (Department of Management): Mr. Bhargav Majumdar
  4. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Shrabanti Pal
  5. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals(Department of Management): Mr. Madan Mohan Dutta
  6. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Departments of Science & Commerce): Ms. Samita Gupta
  7. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Department of Management): Mr. Sumanta Bhattacharya

Session 2013-2014

  1. Best overall performance (Departments of Science): Mrs. Amita Dutta
  2. Best overall performance (Department of Commerce): Dr. Atreyee Pal
  3. Best overall performance (Department of Management): Mr. Sumanta Bhattacharyya
  4. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Ms. Shrabanti Pal
  5. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals(Department of Management): None
  6. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Departments of Science & Commerce): None
  7. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Department of Management): None

Session 2012-2013

  1. Best overall performance (Departments of Science): Dr. Annalakshmi Chatterjee
  2. Best overall performance (Department of Commerce): Mrs. Keya Ghosh
  3. Best overall performance (Department of Management): None
  4. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals: None
  5. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals(Department of Management): None
  6. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute: Mrs. Amita Dutta
  7. Significant contribution during the year long golden jubilee celebration (Special Award): Mrs. Smita Parekh
  8. Significant contribution during the year long golden jubilee celebration (Special Award): Mr. Mohammed Feroz
  9. Significant contribution during the year long golden jubilee celebration (Special Award): Mr. Subhendra Nath Barik

Session 2011-2012

  1. Best overall performance (Departments of Science): Ms. Sreyoshi Chatterjee
  2. Best overall performance (Department of Commerce): Mrs. A.S. Manjulakshmi
  3. Best overall performance (Department of Management): Mrs. Madhu Parasuram
  4. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals: Dr. Annalakshmi Chatterjee
  5. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals(Department of Management): None
  6. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Special Award): None