Get in touch

Home / Faculty & staff /Faculty Awards by College Management

Faculty Awards by College Management

The following faculty members were awarded at the Teacher’s Day Celebration organized by the Management on

 

Session 2018-2019

 

1. Best overall performance (Departments of FSNM & HD): Dr. Anindita Deb Pal
2. Best overall performance (Departments of TCFS & ID): Dr. Shweta Tuteja Rakshit
3. Best overall performance (Department of Commerce): Ms. Mahua Pal
4. Best overall performance (Department of Management): Dr. Manjishtha Sur Roy Choudhury
5. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Anindita Deb Pal (4 papers)
6. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Manika Das (3 papers)
7. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Shweta Tuteja Rakshit (3 papers)
8. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Ms. Sweata Rani Rai (2 papers)
9. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Ms. Sudeshna Pramanik (2 papers)
10. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Rishiparna Guha (1 paper & 2 book chapters)
11. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Namrata Maheshwari
12. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Department of Management): Dr. Arindam Banerjee
13. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Departments of Science & Commerce): Mrs. Samita Gupta
14. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute(Department of Management): Mr. Subhendra Nath Barik

 

Session 2017-2018

 

1. Best overall performance(Departments of Science): Ms. Damanjeet Kaur
2. Best overall performance(Department of Commerce): Dr. Namrata Maheshwari
3. Best overall performance(Department of Management): Mr. Madan M. Dutta
4. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Anindita Deb Pal
5. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Adrija Sarkar
6. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Manika Das
7. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Ms. Damanjeet Kaur
8. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Shweta Tuteja
9. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Ms. Debolina Chatterjee
10. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Rishiparna Guha
11. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Dr. Namrata Maheshwari
12. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Department of Management): Dr. Soma Sinha Roy
13. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Departments of Science & Commerce): None
14. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute(Department of Management): Dr. Manjishta Sur Roy Choudhury

 

Session 2016-2017

 

1. Best overall performance(Departments of Science): Dr. Shweta Tuteja
2. Best overall performance(Department of Commerce): Ms. Khushboo Thakker
3. Best overall performance(Department of Management): Mr. Bhargav Majumdar
4. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals(Departments of Science): Mrs. Samita Gupta
5. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals(Department of Commerce): Dr. Namrata Maheshwari
6. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Department of Management): Mr. Sumanta Bhattacharrya
7. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute(Departments of Science& Commerce): Mrs. A.S. Manjulakshmi
8. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute(Department of Management): None

 

Session 2015-2016

 

1. Best overall performance(Departments of Science): Dr. Adrija Sarkar
2. Best overall performance(Department of Commerce): Ms. Khusboo Thakker
3. Best overall performance(Department of Management): Dr. Manjishtha Maitra
4. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals(Departments of Science& Commerce): Dr. Shrabanti Pal
5. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals(Departments of Science& Commerce): Mrs. Geetika Sachdeva
6. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals(Department of Management): Ms. Seema Lall
7. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute(Departments of Science& Commerce): Ms. Damanjeet Kaur
8. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute(Department of Management): Mr. Madan Mohan Dutta

 

Session 2014-15

 

1. Best overall performance(Departments of Science): Mrs. Amita Dutta
2. Best overall performance(Department of Commerce): Ms. Khushboo Thakker
3. Best overall performance(Department of Management): Mr. Bhargav Majumdar
4. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science& Commerce): Dr. Shrabanti Pal
5. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals(Department of Management): Mr. Madan Mohan Dutta
6. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute(Departments of Science& Commerce): Ms. Samita Gupta
7. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute(Department of Management): Mr. Sumanta Bhattacharya

 

Session 2013-2014

 

1. Best overall performance(Departments of Science): Mrs. Amita Dutta
2. Best overall performance(Department of Commerce): Dr. Atreyee Pal
3. Best overall performance(Department of Management): Mr. Sumanta Bhattacharrya
4. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals (Departments of Science & Commerce): Ms. Shrabanti Pal
5. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals(Department of Management): None
6. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Departments of Science & Commerce): None
7. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute (Department of Management): None

 

Session 2012-2013

 

1. Best overall performance(Departments of Science): Dr. Annalakshmi Chatterjee
2. Best overall performance(Department of Commerce): Mrs. Keya Ghosh
3. Best overall performance(Department of Management): Md. Feroz & Mr. Subhendra Barik
4. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals: None
5. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute: Mrs. Amita Dutta
6. Significant contribution during the year long golden jubilee celebration (Special Award): Mrs. Smita Parekh
7. Significant contribution during the year long golden jubilee celebration (Special Award): Mr. Mohammed Feroz
8. Significant contribution during the year long golden jubilee celebration (Special Award): Mr. Subhendra Nath Barik

 

Session 2011-2012

 

1. Best overall performance(Departments of Science): Ms. Sreyoshi Chatterjee
2. Best overall performance(Department of Commerce): Mrs. A.S. Manjulakshmi
3. Best overall performance(Department of Management):Ms. Madhu Parasuram
4. Outstanding achievements in the field of education / publishing of papers in reputed journals: Dr. Annalakshmi Chatterjee
5. Significant contribution towards the development of the Institute: None

Website Design By : Magic Nines

All contents © copyright 2012 All rights reserved.